Blossoms Naugy

Plant Nurseries in Naugatuck, Connecticut

4.8 (9)

CategoryPlant Nurseries
Address226 Rubber Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770
StreetRubber Avenue
AreaNaugatuck, Connecticut
Google rating 4.8 (9)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026

Hours

Monday9 am–6 pm
Tuesday9 am–6 pm
Wednesday9 am–6 pm
Thursday9 am–6 pm
Friday9 am–6 pm
Saturday9 am–6 pm
Sunday9 am–5 pm

About Blossoms Naugy

Located at 226 Rubber Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770, Blossoms Naugy operates as a plant nursery serving Naugatuck in Connecticut. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 9 am–6 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, m.facebook.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 9 reviews.

Before you buy

  • Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
  • Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Michelle Santoro Edited 4 months ago

Beautiful plants and flowers, great prices.

Erik Edited 4 months ago

Their everything is awesome, I always find nice plants there..like our 5th plus year buying here and the plants are high quality

Kellyanne Koemp a year ago

This is my go to for Mums and fall plants!! Love the selection and the prices!!

George Krodel a year ago

I would like to thank Mike and Mingo for their incredible service at Blossoms. Very knowledgeable and helpful guys, who run a great business with an extraordinary selection! Definitely check them out!

Mary Wild a year ago

I will never buy any plants, flowers or vegetables anywhere else. The prices are great and the assortment is fantastic. I bought some things from Lowes and Home Depot last year and everything died and I know how to take care or my plants. I tell everyone I know to go to Blossoms

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Blossoms Naugy located?

Blossoms Naugy is at 226 Rubber Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770, in Naugatuck, Connecticut. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Blossoms Naugy?

Blossoms Naugy is listed as a plant nursery.

What are the hours of Blossoms Naugy?

Published hours are Monday: 9 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 9 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–6 pm; Thursday: 9 am–6 pm; Friday: 9 am–6 pm; Saturday: 9 am–6 pm; Sunday: 9 am–5 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Blossoms Naugy open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 am–5 pm.

How is Blossoms Naugy rated on Google?

Blossoms Naugy has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 9 reviews.

Does Blossoms Naugy have a website?

Yes, the website of Blossoms Naugy is m.facebook.com (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for Blossoms Naugy are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Naugatuck

Popular searches